Weekly Timetable

Please note: You do not need to re-enroll for classes this term - please log in to your account to review your current classes and pay bills.

Autumn 2017 - SJCS

Mon09:30 - 11:00Adult Ballet
Repertoire Syllabus - Level 2
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Mon15:45 - 16:15First Steps
Combined class for ages 3-5
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall --   RegisterPrice
Mon16:00 - 16:45Creative Movements
Make Believe 2-4yrs
Running
Run by Creative Movements - Michelle -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Mon16:00 - 16:30Primary TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Mon16:15 - 16:45Pre-Primary in DanceRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall --   RegisterPrice
Mon16:30 - 17:15Grade 1 TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Mon16:45 - 17:30Primary in Dance
Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall --   RegisterPrice
Mon17:00 - 17:45Creative Movements
4-6yrs
Running
Run by Creative Movements - Michelle -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Mon17:15 - 18:00Grade 2 TapNeed 5 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Mon17:30 - 18:15Grade 1 Ballet
Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall --   RegisterPrice
Mon18:00 - 19:00Introduction to Tap
10 week course for adults
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Mon18:00 - 19:00Introduction to Ballet
Foundation - 10 week course for adults
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Federica -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Mon18:15 - 19:15Grade 2 Ballet
Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Great Wilbraham Memorial Hall --   RegisterPrice
Mon19:00 - 20:00Adult Tap
Beginners
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Mon19:00 - 20:00Adult Ballet
Level 1
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Federica -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Mon19:30 - 21:00Belly DanceRunning
Run by Cambridge Belly Dance -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Mon20:00 - 21:00Adult Tap
Improvers & Intermediate
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Mon20:00 - 21:00Adult Ballet
Level 2
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Federica -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
 
Tue09:30 - 10:00Ballet Barre
Foundation
Awaiting Confirmation
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue10:00 - 11:00Pilates
Body Control Matwork
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Sally -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue11:30 - 13:00From 24 OctBalletBoyz Workshop
Special Event
For students aged 7-10
Running
Run by Colours of Dance -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue11:30 - 13:30From 24 OctBalletBoyz Workshop
Special Event
For students aged 11-13
Need 2 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue14:30 - 16:30From 24 OctBalletBoyz Workshop
Special Event
Boys Only aged 10-15
Running
Run by Colours of Dance -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue14:30 - 16:30From 24 OctBalletBoyz Workshop
Special Event
For students aged 14 to adult
Running
Run by Colours of Dance -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue15:45 - 16:30Grade 1 Ballet
Perse Prep Drama Studio
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Perse Prep - Perse Prep Ballet Club --   RegisterPrice
Tue16:00 - 16:30Street Dance (4-6 y/o)Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Chris -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue16:00 - 16:45Primary in DanceRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue16:30 - 17:15Street Dance (6-8 y/o)Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Chris -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue16:30 - 17:30Grade 2 Ballet
Perse Prep Drama Studio
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Perse Prep - Perse Prep Ballet Club --   RegisterPrice
Tue16:45 - 17:45Grade 2 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue17:15 - 18:15Street Dance (8-11 y/o)Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Chris -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue17:45 - 18:45Grade 3 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue18:15 - 19:15Street Dance (11 yrs to Teen) Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Chris -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Tue18:45 - 20:15Non-Syllabus Ballet
Level 3 (Intermediate/InterFoundation)
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Tue19:45 - 20:45BurlesqueRunning
Run by Cambridge Burlesque - Demelza Fox -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
 
Wed09:30 - 10:30BarreConceptRunning
Run by BarreConcept Workout -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed09:30 - 11:00Adult Ballet
Level 2-3
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Federica -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Wed10:30 - 11:30Melody Footsteps
For children aged 0-3 & their Parents
Awaiting Confirmation
Run by Melanie Rose: Music Teacher -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed11:00 - 12:00Baby Barre ConceptRunning
Run by BarreConcept Workout -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed11:00 - 12:00Adult Ballet
Beginners - Level 1
Need 4 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Wed16:00 - 16:30First StepsRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed16:30 - 17:00Next StepsRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed16:45 - 17:30Ending 24 NovPrimary in Dance
Coaching Class (Invitation Only)
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Wed17:00 - 17:30Pre-Primary in DanceFull: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed17:30 - 18:30Grade 5 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed17:30 - 18:30Ending 24 NovGrade 1 Ballet
Coaching Class (Invitation Only)
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Wed18:30 - 19:30Grade 6 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Wed18:45 - 19:45((Bounce))Running
Run by ((BOUNCE))™ -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Wed19:00 - 20:00Beginners Flamenco Workshop
1st Workshop of 3 - Spring Term
Running
Run by Dance Flamenco Cambridge -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Wed19:45 - 20:45((Bounce))Running
Run by ((BOUNCE))™ -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Wed20:00 - 22:00Intermediate Flamenco Workshop
3rd Workshop of 3 - Spring Term
Running
Run by Dance Flamenco Cambridge -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
 
Thu10:00 - 11:00Pilates
Body Control Matwork
Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Sally -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Thu10:00 - 11:00From 07 SepPilates
Summer Workshop
Warm Up
Need 4 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Sally -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Thu16:00 - 16:45Primary in DanceRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Thu16:00 - 16:30Children's Strictly
Beginners
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Thu16:30 - 17:15Children's Strictly
Juniors
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Thu16:45 - 17:45Grade 1 BalletFull: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Thu17:00 - 18:00Ending 24 NovGrade 2 Ballet
Coaching Class (Invitation Only)
Need 1 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Thu17:15 - 18:15Children's Strictly
Intermediate
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Thu17:30 - 18:15From 14 SepGrade 2 Contemporary
Incorporating ISTD G2 Syllabus
Need 5 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Thu17:45 - 18:45Grade 4 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Thu18:15 - 19:00From 14 SepGrade 3 Contemporary
Incorporating ISTD G3 Modern
Need 5 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Thu18:30 - 19:45Intermediate
(Level 3)
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Thu18:45 - 20:00Intermediate Foundation
(Level 3)
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Thu19:30 - 20:30Flamenco
Beginners
Running
Run by Flamenco - Thurid Gspaan -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Thu20:00 - 21:00Adult ContemporaryRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Thu20:00 - 21:00((Bounce))Running
Run by ((BOUNCE))™ -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Thu20:30 - 22:00Flamenco
Intermediate/Advanced
Running
Run by Flamenco - Thurid Gspaan -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
 
Fri08:45 - 14:15Physiotherapy
Private Clinic
Running
Run by Petra Enrico -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Fri09:30 - 10:30PilatesRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Jane -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Fri10:00 - 11:30Adult Ballet
Repertoire Syllabus - Level 2
Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Imogen -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Fri15:30 - 16:00Next Steps
Exclusively for children in SJCS- KG
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- St John's College School --   RegisterPrice
Fri16:00 - 16:30Pre-Primary in Dance
For children in SJCS T1
Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- St John's College School --   RegisterPrice
Fri16:00 - 16:30Grade 1 Contemporary
Incorporating ISTD Modern Syllabus Grade 1
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Fri16:30 - 17:15Grade 1 Ballet
SJCS
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- St John's College School --   RegisterPrice
Fri16:30 - 17:15Grade 3 Contemporary
Incorporating ISTD Modern Syllabus
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Fri17:15 - 18:00Grade 2 Ballet
SJCS
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- St John's College School --   RegisterPrice
Fri17:15 - 18:45Junior Contemporary
Level 1 incorporating ISTD Modern Grade 4
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Fri17:30 - 18:30From 15 SepGrade 7 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Fri18:00 - 19:00Grade 3 Ballet
SJCS
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- St John's College School --   RegisterPrice
Fri18:15 - 19:45Junior Contemporary
Level 2 Incorporating ISTD Modern Syllabus Grade 5
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
 
Sat08:45 - 09:45((Bounce))Running
Run by ((BOUNCE))™ -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat09:15 - 09:45Next Steps
For children aged 4-5
Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat09:30 - 10:00Primary TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat09:45 - 10:15First Steps
For children aged 3-4
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat10:00 - 10:30Tiny Tots Tap
For children new to tap aged 4-6
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat10:00 - 10:30Primary Modern
Incorporating ISTD Modern Syllabus
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat10:15 - 10:45First Steps
For children aged 3-4
Full: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Lili -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat10:30 - 11:15Grade 1 TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat10:30 - 11:30Grade 1 BalletFull: Join waiting list
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat10:45 - 11:15Pre-Primary in DanceRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat11:15 - 11:45Pre-Primary in DanceRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat11:15 - 12:15Grade 3 TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat11:30 - 12:15Primary in DanceRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat11:45 - 12:45Grade 2 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat12:00 - 12:30From 16 SepPre-Primary in DanceNeed 5 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Sat12:30 - 13:00From 16 SepStreet Dance (4-6 y/o)Need 4 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Sat12:45 - 13:45Grade 3 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat12:45 - 13:45Grade 2 TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat13:00 - 13:45Boys Ballet
Level 1
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat13:00 - 13:45From 16 SepPrimary in DanceNeed 4 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Sat13:45 - 14:45Grade 4 TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat13:45 - 14:30Grade 2 Contemporary
Incorporating ISTD Modern Syllabus
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat13:45 - 14:30From 16 SepStreet Dance (6-8 y/o)Need 5 more pupils
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Emma -- Trumpington Community College --   RegisterPrice
Sat14:30 - 15:30Boys Ballet
Level 2
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat14:30 - 15:30Grade 5 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat15:30 - 16:30Grade 4 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Charlotte -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat15:30 - 16:30Grade 5 TapRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Hannah -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 2 --   RegisterPrice
Sat15:30 - 16:45Intermediate Foundation
(Level 3)
Running
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat16:45 - 17:45Grade 7 BalletRunning
Run by Colours of Dance - Miss Eleanor -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 3 --   RegisterPrice
Sat17:15 - 18:15Children's Spanish Dance
Junior Group
Running
Run by Mari-Pia Esperanza Molina -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice
Sat18:00 - 19:00Children's Spanish Dance
Senior Group
Running
Run by Mari-Pia Esperanza Molina -- Cambridge Dance Studios - Studio 1 --   RegisterPrice

* Lesson cost is payable termly unless otherwise stated